Team

  • Claudia Beckmeyer

    Assistant to the Executive Director
     
  • Nikola Bock

    Senior Executive Events
     
  • Matthias Buck

    Head of European Energy Policy
     
  • Matthias Deja

    Student Assistant
     
  • Dr. Matthias Deutsch

    Senior Associate
     
  • Milena Fahrholz

    Advisor Grant Management
     
  • Vincenzo Franza

    Programme Lead Energy Analysis
     
  • Murielle Gagnebin

    Project Manager Franco-German Energy Policy
     
  • Philipp Godron

    Senior Associate Global Energy Transition
     
  • Janne Görlach

    Press and Communications Officer
     
  • Andreas Graf

    Project Manager EU Energy Policy
     
  • Dr. Patrick Graichen

    Executive Director
     
  • Bettina Groß

    Human Resources Manager
     
  • Marie Haßheider

    Human Resources Manager
     
  • Philipp Daniel Hauser

    Senior Associate International/Latin America
     
  • Fabian Hein

    Analyst Energy Statistics and Scenarios
     
  • Manuela Henderkes

    Receptionist
     
  • Ema Jülich

    Team Assistant International
     
  • Annamaria Kalit

    Team Assistant Europe
     
  • Mara Marthe Kleiner

    Head of the Director’s office / Manager Policy and Strategic Development
     
  • Ina Klose

    Manager Finance and Controlling
     
  • Thomas Kouroughli

    Policy Officer
     
  • Samarth Kumar

    Analyst International Energy Data and Modelling
     
  • Alexandra Langenheld

    Senior Associate Efficiency and Demand Response
     
  • Shirin Langer

    Student Assistant
     
  • Thorsten Lenck

    Senior Associate
     
  • Philipp Litz

    Project Manager "International Coal Transition"
     
  • Alina Lyapina

    Project Assistant Training Programme Energy
     
  • Farah Mohammadzadeh Valencia

    Project Manager Training Programme Energy Transitions
     
  • Craig Morris

    Senior Manager International Communication
     
  • Hai Long Nguyen

    Analyst International Energy Data and Modelling
     
  • Dr. Camilla Oliveira

    Project Manager Latin America and Industry
     
  • Caroline Paul

    Team Assistant International (currently on parental leave)
     
  • Dimitri Pescia

    Senior Associate
     
  • Frank Peter

    Deputy Executive Director and Head of Team Germany
     
  • Christoph Podewils

    Director of Communication
     
  • Pujantoro

    Mentari Pujantoro

    Project Officer International Energy Transitions
     
  • Vincent Rebmann

    Student Support IT
     
  • Birgit Reck

    Team Assistant International
     
  • Dr. Christian Redl

    Senior Associate European Energy Cooperation
     
  • Louis Rischkau

    IT Operator
     
  • Sonja Risteska

    Project Manager Southeast Europe
     
  • Mathis Rogner

    Project Manager Southeast Asia
     
  • Dr. Gerd Rosenkranz

    Author/ Senior Associate Key Issues (until March 2017)
     
  • Ada Ruehring

    Media Designer Print & Web
     
  • Dr. Oliver Sartor

    Senior Advisor Industry
     
  • Michael Schäfer

    Senior Associate Policy
     
  • Jesse Scott

    Director International Programme
     
  • Fiona Seiler

    Student Assistant
     
  • Markus Steigenberger

    Deputy Executive Director/ Head of International Energy Policy
     
  • Janek Steitz

    Project Manager
     
  • Janek Steitz

    Project Manager
     
  • Georg Thomaßen

    Analyst
     
  • Dr. Utz Tillmann

    Senior Advisor Industry
     
  • Kevin Tu

    Senior Advisor China
     
  • Witecka

    Wido K. Witecka

    Analyst
     
  • Lidia Wojtal

    Project Lead International Network INETTT
     
  • Zhou Yang

    Advisor China
     
  • Dr. Phil. Kwanghee Yeom

    Senior Associate South Korea
     
  • Run Zhang-Class

    Project Manager China
     

Stay in touch. Subscribe to our newsletter.

]>