Team

  • Nelly Azaïs

    Project Manager
     
  • Claudio Baccianti

    Project Manager EU Sustainable Finance
     
  • Nikola Bock

    Senior Executive Events
     
  • Matthias Buck

    Director of European Energy Policy
     
  • Helen Burmeister

    Project Officer Climate-Neutral Industry
     
  • Yu-Chi Chang

    Student Assistant International Energy Modelling
     
  • Thipyapa Chatprasop

    Project Officer / Team Assistant
     
  • Matthias Deja

    Student Assistant HR
     
  • Dr. Matthias Deutsch

    Programme Lead Hydrogen
     
  • Alexander Dusolt

    Senior Associate European Energy Policy
     
  • Robin Emlein

    Team Assistant Europe
     
  • Milena Fahrholz

    Finance Lead
     
  • Gniewomir Flis

    Project Manager Hydrogen
     
  • Vincenzo Franza

    Programme Lead Energy Analysis
     
  • Murielle Gagnebin

    Projectmanager EU and French Energy Policy
     
  • Sophie Godeffroy

    Project Lead Key Questions
     
  • Philipp Godron

    Programme Lead International
     
  • Janne Görlach

    Manager Press and Communications
     
  • Andreas Graf

    Project Manager EU Energy Policy
     
  • Dr. Patrick Graichen

    Executive Director
     
  • Bettina Groß

    Human Resources Manager
     
  • Marie Haßheider

    Human Resources Lead
     
  • Philipp Daniel Hauser

    Senior Associate Industry and Latin America
     
  • Fabian Hein

    Analyst Energy Statistics and Scenarios
     
  • Manuela Henderkes

    Receptionist
     
  • Michaela Holl

    Project Lead EU Green Deal
     
  • Ema Jülich

    Team Assistant International
     
  • Annamaria Kalit

    Team Assistant Europe
     
  • Mara Marthe Kleiner

    Head of the Director’s office
     
  • Ina Klose

    Manager Finance and Controlling
     
  • Thomas Kouroughli

    Analyst International Energy Data and Modelling
     
  • Oleksandra Kovalenko

    Officer Project Controlling
     
  • Samarth Kumar

    Analyst International Energy Data and Modelling
     
  • Tamara Lagurashvili

    Operations Manager
     
  • Alexandra Langenheld

    Senior Associate
     
  • Shirin Langer

    Team Assistant DE Power/Heat
     
  • Thorsten Lenck

    Senior Associate
     
  • Sara Linowski

    Student Assistant EnerTracks
     
  • Philipp Litz

    Senior Associate
     
  • Alina Lyapina

    Project Officer
     
  • Olaf Malden

    Team Assistant Climate-Neutral Industry
     
  • Maxi Matzanke

    Events and Communications Officer
     
  • Dr. Jahel Mielke

    Head of Communications
     
  • Marianna Morra-Skryabina

    International Outreach Manager
     
  • Paul Münnich

    Project Officer Climate-Neutral Industry
     
  • Mackenzie Nelson

    Project Manager EnerTracks
     
  • Nga Ngo Thuy

    Project Officer International Coal Transition
     
  • Anja Nguyen

    Finance Officer
     
  • Hai Long Nguyen

    Analyst International Energy Data and Modelling
     
  • Dr. Camilla Oliveira

    Project Manager Latin America and Industry
     
  • Caroline Paul

    Team Assistant Hydrogen
     
  • Dimitri Pescia

    Programme Lead Southeast Asia
     
  • Frank Peter

    Director Industry Programme
     
  • Pujantoro

    Mentari Pujantoro

    Project Manager International Energy Transitions
     
  • Vincent Rebmann

    IT Support
     
  • Birgit Reck

    Team Assistant International
     
  • Dr. Christian Redl

    Senior Associate European Energy Cooperation
     
  • Louis Rischkau

    IT Administrator
     
  • Sonja Risteska

    Project Manager Southeast Europe
     
  • Mathis Rogner

    Project Manager Southeast Asia
     
  • Sandy Rosenhauer

    Human Resources Manager
     
  • Dr. Gerd Rosenkranz

    Author/ Senior Associate Key Issues (until March 2017)
     
  • Ada Ruehring

    Media Designer Print & Web
     
  • Dr. Supawan Saelim

    Project Manager SEA
     
  • Dr. Barbara Saerbeck

    Senior Associate Key Questions
     
  • Naila Saleh

    Project Manager
     
  • Dr. Oliver Sartor

    Senior Advisor Industry
     
  • Jesse Scott

    Director International Programme
     
  • Fiona Seiler

    Student Assistant Industry
     
  • Claire Stam

    Communications Manager Europe
     
  • Frank Steffe

    Senior Associate Key Questions
     
  • Markus Steigenberger

    Managing Director
     
  • Janek Steitz

    Project Manager
     
  • Dr. Tharinya Supasa

    Project Lead Energy Policy South East Asia
     
  • Georg Thomaßen

    Analyst
     
  • Dr. Utz Tillmann

    Senior Advisor Industry
     
  • Kevin Tu

    Senior Advisor China
     
  • Zaneta Vaskova

    Žaneta Vašková

    Student Assistant Media Design
     
  • Li (Isadora) Wang

    Senior Advisor China Industry
     
  • Gloria Watzinger

    Social Media Manager
     
  • Sophie Wei

    Advisor Project Coordinator
     
  • Anja Werner

    Media Designer Print & Web
     
  • Witecka

    Wido K. Witecka

    Project Manager Industry
     
  • Lidia Wojtal

    Project Lead International Network INETTT
     
  • Zhou Yang

    Advisor China
     
  • Dr. Phil. Kwanghee Yeom

    Senior Associate South Korea
     
  • Dr. Ming Yin

    Senior Advisor China Power
     
  • Run Zhang-Class

    Project Manager China
     

Stay in touch. Subscribe to our newsletter.

]>